PRESENTERS & WEEKLY PROGRAM GUIDE (Mon-Sun)

90.1 NBC FM Live & Local is all about the community.
For more information on the presenters, segments please click on the links provided.
Each Presenter has detailed information about their program, biography, photos as well as contact details.
Below you can also check out the 90.1 NBC Weekly Schedule, times and what programs are on when, all to ensure you don't miss a thing.

Feel free to contact any presenter regarding feedback or suggestions you may have.

Jim Johnston
Artistry in Jazz Jim Johnston, Friday 11.00am to 01.00pm

He became interested in jazz after hearing the piano of Art Tatum on radio and that was the start of collecting records in the 1940s and continues today.
Communication
Communication Communication, Wednesday 08.30pm to 08.45pm

Communication
Philippe Rizgalla
French Music Philippe Rizgalla, Sunday 09.00am to 10.00am

Sunday at 9.00am
Kevin Cooper/John Beattie
Rock N Roll Heaven Kevin Cooper/John Beattie, Monday 06.00pm to 08.30pm

Rock N Roll Heaven
Dr. Kiro Ristevski

Dr. Kiro Ristevski Sunday at noon
Lisa Marie

Lisa Marie
Ljupco Kosteski

Sunday morning 10.00am
Shirley McGrath
Magic Moments Shirley McGrath, Wednesday 01.30pm to 04.00pm

Shirley McGrath
Andrew Drylie
In Touch Andrew Drylie, Sunday 01.00pm to 3.00pm
Monday Morning Music Andrew Drylie, Monday 09.00am to 11.00am
70's @ 7 Andrew Drylie, Wednesday 07.00pm to 08.30pm

Andrew presents several programs
Narwee Baptist Church
Sunday Service Narwee Baptist Church, Sunday 03.00pm to 04.00pm

Narwee Baptist Church
90.1 NBC FM - Traditional Christian Music
Songs of Faith 90.1 NBC FM - Traditional Christian Music, Sunday 04.00pm to 05.00pm

Traditional Christain Music
George Giakoumidis
Voice of AHEPA & Ellas Radio George Giakoumidis, Sunday 08.00pm to 10.00pm

ELLAS RADIO GREEK
Arabic
Call of Grace Arabic, Sunday 10.00pm to 11.00pm

CALL OF GRACE ARABIC
Terry Booker, Stuart Maurice & Lisa Johns
Sunday Sports Wrap Terry Booker, Stuart Maurice & Lisa Johns, Sunday 07.00am to 09.00am

Born in South Sydney, I completed school at Tempe High School and started work as a compositor and eventually moved into a sales role.
John MacArthur
Grace to You John MacArthur, Monday 01.00pm to 01.30pm
Grace to You John MacArthur, Tuesday 01.00pm to 01.30pm
Grace to You John MacArthur, Wednesday 01.00pm to 01.30pm
Grace to You John MacArthur, Thursday 01.00pm to 01.30pm
Grace to You John MacArthur, Friday 01.00pm to 01.30pm

Unleashing God's Truth, One Verse at a Time -- Mon to Fri at 1.00pm
90.1 NBC FM
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Sunday 11.00pm to 12.00am
Music 90.1 NBC FM, Monday 11.30pm to 12.00am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Sunday 01.00am to 07.00am
Local News with Pat Cranney 90.1 NBC FM, Friday 08.05am to 08.05am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Saturday 01.00am to 06.00am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Monday 00.00am to 6.00am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Tuesday 00.00am to 06.00am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Wednesday 00.00am to 06.00am
Music 90.1 NBC FM, Wednesday 09.00pm to 09.30pm
Music 90.1 NBC FM, Wednesday 11.30pm to 00.00pm
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Thursday 00.00am to 06.00am
Music 90.1 NBC FM, Thursday 08.30pm to 09.30pm
Music 90.1 NBC FM, Thursday 11.45pm to 00.00am
Timeless Memories 90.1 NBC FM, Friday 00.00am to 06.00am

Live and Local
Stuart Maurice

Sunday Sports Wrap from 7.00am
Leeann Walters
Friday Morning Music Leeann Walters, Friday 09.00am to 11.00am

This T-shirt shows the mixture of artists I play and movie people I may talk of!
Allen Higgins
Country Music Allen Higgins, Monday 01.30pm to 04.00pm

Country music with Allen Higgins
Joshua Daniel
The Lords Challenge Joshua Daniel, Wednesday 08.45pm to 09.00pm
The Lords Challenge Joshua Daniel, Thursday 11.30pm to 11.45pm

The Lord's Challenge
John Atkinson
Drive Time John Atkinson, Monday 04.00pm to 06.00pm
Drive Time John Atkinson, Tuesday 04.00pm to 06.00pm
Music incl. Where Have They Gone John Atkinson, Thursday 11.00am to 01.00pm

Presenter: John,s family migrated from Ireland some three generations ago and settled in the Bankstown area.
John Beattie

He was invited to be part of the Fossil Rock team by Michael price in July, 2000 and he commenced hosting Rock & Roll Heaven on alternate Mondays with Kevin Cooper from March 2006.
Tome Jovanov
Jesus Loves You Tome Jovanov, Saturday 10.30am to 11.00am
Room Doom Doom Tome Jovanov, Saturday 11.00am to 01.00pm

Tome Jovanov
Glenn Jay
Tuesday Morning Music Glenn Jay, Tuesday 09.00am to 11.00am

Glenn Jay
Dot Davies
A Musical Interlude Dot Davies, Tuesday 11.00am to 01.00pm

Dot is our revered grandmother here at 90.1 NBC FM. She was born July 1925 and still manages to present a quality program for senior listeners entitled “A Musical Interlude” each Tuesday morning at 11a.m.
Bryan Bateman
60s at 6 Bryan Bateman, Tuesday 06.00pm to 09.30pm
Drive Time Bryan Bateman, Thursday 04.00pm to 07.00pm
Drive Time Bryan Bateman, Friday 04.00pm to 07.00pm

Bryan Bateman
Stephen McKinley
The Album Show Stephen McKinley, Sunday 05.00pm to 08.00pm

His love of radio started as a teenager when he used to listen religiously to 2sm and 2uw. They were great stations back then, always playing an eclectic mix of music and styles.
Jim Kane

Jim, a local lad, grew up in Kogarah and was educated in “The Shire”. Because of his early interest in radio he built his own crystal receiver set at the age of ten from ‘air force’ head phones and scrap wire. It was a foregone conclusion that Jim would become a radio technician. He progressed to become a recording engineer and ran a recording studio from home.
Fossil Rock
Fossil Rock Team Fossil Rock, Saturday 07:30pm to 10:00pm

Fossil Rock
Maree Riitano

maree
Blanca Llorente
Millennium Latino Blanca Llorente, Saturday 01.00pm to 03.00pm
Millenium Latino Blanca Llorente, Friday 11.00pm to 01.00am

I WAS BORN IN COHEN, PANAMA AND EDUCATED IN LIMA, PERU AND COMPLETED MY EDUCATION IN AUSTRALIA. I STARTED WORK AS A CLERICAL ASSISTANT AND PROGRESSED TO OFFICE MANAGER.
Terry Kaff
Monday Lunchbreak Terry Kaff, Monday 11.00am to 1.00pm

Terry Kaff Monday Lunchbreak
Paul McGrath
The Breakfast Club Paul McGrath, Tuesday 06.00am to 09.00am
The Breakfast Club Paul McGrath, Wednesday 06.00am to 09.00am
The Breakfast Club Paul McGrath, Thursday 06.00am to 09.00am
The Breakfast Club Paul McGrath, Friday 06.00am to 09.00am

Paul McGrath commenced his radio career in 1974 at then Sydney's number one radio station 2SM. Over the next several years Paul gained considerable experience across all facets of broadcasting from production, on air presenting, promotions and programming.
The Wizards
Wednesday Morning Music The Wizards, Wednesday 09.00am to 11.00am

Wednesday morning chat and music, by boys from Woniora High
Phil Stone
Saturday Breakfast Phil Stone, Saturday 06.00am to 10.30am

Saturday breakfast
Marty Morton & Emu
Thursday Night Bopping Marty Morton & Emu, Thursday 07.00pm to 08.30pm

Thursday Night Bopping
Ray Burgess
Community View Ray Burgess, Thursday 01.30pm to 04.00pm
Ray Burgess Rocks Ray Burgess, Friday 01.30pm to 03.00pm
Flashez Ray Burgess, Friday 03.00pm to 04.00pm

Australian musician and television presenter, Ray Burgess, shot to the top of Australia's fledgling pop-rock scene following a successful appearance on television's talent show, New Faces (the 20th century equivalent of Australian Idol). It was 1970 and Ray soon became a founding member of popular show band, Red Time, touring Australia for several years before the band was signed up as backing band to then-King of Pop, Johnny Farnham.
Michael Price

Born in England, I completed my education here in Revesby before starting out my working life as a shop assistant and ended-up in the bank as a clerical officer.
George Jackson
Radio Macedonia George Jackson, Sunday 10.00am to 01.00pm

Radio Macedonia
Mike McColl

mike
Paul Burgess
Talking Tennis Paul Burgess, Saturday 10.15am to 10.25am

paul
Simeon Georgievski
Radio with Brich Simeon Georgievski, Saturday 03.00pm to 05.00pm
Radio wth Brich Simeon Georgievski, Friday 07.00pm to 09.00pm

Simeon(the Rock) was born in Macedonia and for most of his life has been a travelling musician. This is the way that he discovered Australia but eventually settled in Sydney with his wife and son.
Lemalu Puepuemai
Mua I Malae Samoan Lemalu Puepuemai, Friday 09.00pm to 11.00pm

Mua I Malae Samoan
Mick Kotevski
Molika Mick Kotevski, Saturday 05.00pm to 06.00pm

Molika
Gordon & Eileen Armstrong
Rock 'N' Roll Jamboree Gordon & Eileen Armstrong, Saturday 06.00pm to 07.30pm

Rock and Roll Jamboree
Carlos Panetta
Musica Viva Rhapsody Carlos Panetta, Saturday 10.00pm to 01.00am

Musica Viva Rhapsody
Franco Lobos
Musica Viva Rhapsody Franco Lobos, Saturday 10.00pm to 01.00am

Musica Viva Rhapsody
John Spora
Music to Enjoy and Remember John Spora, Thursday 09.00am to 11.00am

Join John at 9am every Thursday morning
Murthy, Raj and Team
Janaranjani Program Murthy, Raj and Team, Monday 08.30pm to 9.30pm

Janaranjani - Tagalog Program
Geoff Jones
Afternoons Geoff Jones, Tuesday 01.30pm to 04.00pm
Country Gold Geoff Jones, Wednesday 11.00am to 01.00pm

Great music every Tuesday and Wednesday, contents include the 60's, 70's, 80's and country music.
Terry Booker
Monday Breakfast Terry Booker, Monday 06.00am to 09.00am

Monday Breakfast
Laura, Jessie & Tim

Mandarin Language Presenters
John Graska
Tuesday Night Memories John Graska, Tuesday 06.00pm to 09.30pm
Drive Time John Graska, Wednesday 04.00pm to 07.00pm

Tuesday Evening 8.30 to Midnight
Sound of Hope
Sound of Hope - Mandarin Sound of Hope, Monday 09:30pm to 10:30pm
Sound of Hope - Cantonese Sound of Hope, Monday 10:30pm to 11:30pm
Sound of Hope - Mandarin Sound of Hope, Tuesday 09:30pm to 10:30pm
Sound of Hope - Cantonese Sound of Hope, Tuesday 10:30pm to 11:30pm
Sound of Hope - Mandarin Sound of Hope, Wednesday 09:30pm to 10:30pm
Sound of Hope - Cantonese Sound of Hope, Wednesday 10:30pm to 11:30pm
Sound of Hope - Mandarin Sound of Hope, Thursday 09:30pm to 10:30pm
Sound of Hope - Cantonese Sound of Hope, Thursday 10:30pm to 11:30pm

Mandarin and Cantonese Programs